Listeria monocytogenes SLCC2376

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Bacillales, Listeriaceae, Listeria, Listeria monocytogenes, Listeria monocytogenes SLCC2376,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2755 Total
  • 2016 (73%) with assignment
  • 306 average length
  • 68 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2976 total
  • 676 unique superfamilies
  • 568 unique families
  • 284 average length
  • 284 average superfamily size
  • 77% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 416 domain pairs
  • 931 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=882097
NCBI Taxonomy ID
882097
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-02 11:18:50
Last updated
2014-02-02 11:18:50
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Listeria_monocytogenes_SLCC2376_uid175111

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Listeria monocytogenes str. SLCC2376
Equivalent name
Listeria monocytogenes strain SLCC2376
Scientific name
Listeria monocytogenes SLCC2376