Streptococcus gallolyticus UCN34

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Streptococcaceae, Streptococcus, Streptococcus gallolyticus, Streptococcus gallolyticus subsp. gallolyticus, Streptococcus gallolyticus UCN34,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2223 Total
  • 1604 (72%) with assignment
  • 305 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2272 total
  • 590 unique superfamilies
  • 429 unique families
  • 279 average length
  • 279 average superfamily size
  • 74% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 349 domain pairs
  • 773 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=637909
NCBI Taxonomy ID
637909
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-05-17 20:48:17
Last updated
2014-02-02 12:00:21
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Streptococcus_gallolyticus_UCN34_uid46061

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Streptococcus gallolyticus str. UCN34
Equivalent name
Streptococcus gallolyticus strain UCN34
Scientific name
Streptococcus gallolyticus UCN34
Synonym
Streptococcus gallolyticus subsp. gallolyticus UCN34