Streptomyces scabiei 87.22

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Streptomycetales, Streptomycetaceae, Streptomyces, Streptomyces scabiei, Streptomyces scabiei 87.22,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 8746 Total
  • 5873 (67%) with assignment
  • 334 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 8505 total
  • 786 unique superfamilies
  • 596 unique families
  • 306 average length
  • 306 average superfamily size
  • 91% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 677 domain pairs
  • 1692 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=680198
NCBI Taxonomy ID
680198
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-05-17 20:48:47
Last updated
2014-02-02 12:13:31
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Streptomyces_scabiei_87_22_uid46531

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Streptomyces scabiei str. 87.22
Equivalent name
Streptomyces scabiei strain 87.22
Misspelling
Streptomyces scabies 87.22
Scientific name
Streptomyces scabiei 87.22