Geodermatophilus obscurus DSM 43160

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Geodermatophilales, Geodermatophilaceae, Geodermatophilus, Geodermatophilus obscurus, Geodermatophilus obscurus DSM 43160,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4810 Total
  • 3255 (68%) with assignment
  • 311 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4600 total
  • 725 unique superfamilies
  • 517 unique families
  • 294 average length
  • 294 average superfamily size
  • 84% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 488 domain pairs
  • 1256 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=526225
NCBI Taxonomy ID
526225
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-05-17 20:49:10
Last updated
2014-02-02 12:39:29
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Geodermatophilus_obscurus_DSM_43160_uid43725

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Geodermatophilus obscurus str. DSM 43160
Equivalent name
Geodermatophilus obscurus strain DSM 43160
Scientific name
Geodermatophilus obscurus DSM 43160
Synonym
Geodermatophilus obscurus ATCC 25078
Synonym
Geodermatophilus obscurus IFO 13315
Synonym
Geodermatophilus obscurus JCM 3152
Synonym
Geodermatophilus obscurus NBRC 13315
Synonym
Geodermatophilus obscurus NRRL B-3577
Synonym
Geodermatophilus obscurus VKM Ac-658