Streptobacillus moniliformis DSM 12112

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Fusobacteria, Fusobacteriia, Fusobacteriales, Leptotrichiaceae, Streptobacillus, Streptobacillus moniliformis, Streptobacillus moniliformis DSM 12112,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1442 Total
  • 947 (66%) with assignment
  • 338 average length
  • 60 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1463 total
  • 466 unique superfamilies
  • 279 unique families
  • 308 average length
  • 308 average superfamily size
  • 68% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 268 domain pairs
  • 572 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=519441
NCBI Taxonomy ID
519441
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-05-17 20:49:25
Last updated
2014-02-02 12:53:36
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Streptobacillus_moniliformis_DSM_12112_uid41863

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Streptobacillus moniliformis str. DSM 12112
Equivalent name
Streptobacillus moniliformis strain DSM 12112
Scientific name
Streptobacillus moniliformis DSM 12112
Synonym
Streptobacillus moniliformis ATCC 14647