Synechocystis sp. PCC 6803 substr. PCC-N

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Cyanobacteria/Melainabacteria group, Cyanobacteria, Synechococcales, Merismopediaceae, Synechocystis, Synechocystis sp. PCC 6803, Synechocystis sp. PCC 6803 substr. PCC-N,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3168 Total
  • 2145 (68%) with assignment
  • 325 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3192 total
  • 696 unique superfamilies
  • 495 unique families
  • 297 average length
  • 297 average superfamily size
  • 78% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 444 domain pairs
  • 1065 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1080229
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1080229
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-21 01:38:48
Last updated
2014-02-02 13:14:13
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Synechocystis_PCC_6803_substr__GT_I_uid158059

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Synechocystis sp. PCC 6803 substrain PCC-N
Scientific name
Synechocystis sp. PCC 6803 substr. PCC-N