Listeria monocytogenes SLCC7179

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Bacillales, Listeriaceae, Listeria, Listeria monocytogenes, Listeria monocytogenes SLCC7179,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2826 Total
  • 2057 (73%) with assignment
  • 303 average length
  • 68 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3005 total
  • 678 unique superfamilies
  • 570 unique families
  • 282 average length
  • 282 average superfamily size
  • 77% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 416 domain pairs
  • 948 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=879090
NCBI Taxonomy ID
879090
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-02 13:20:27
Last updated
2014-02-02 13:20:27
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Listeria_monocytogenes_SLCC7179_uid175107

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Listeria monocytogenes str. SLCC7179
Equivalent name
Listeria monocytogenes strain SLCC7179
Scientific name
Listeria monocytogenes SLCC7179