Xylanimonas cellulosilytica DSM 15894

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Micrococcales, Promicromonosporaceae, Xylanimonas, Xylanimonas cellulosilytica, Xylanimonas cellulosilytica DSM 15894,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3443 Total
  • 2303 (67%) with assignment
  • 336 average length
  • 59 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3269 total
  • 648 unique superfamilies
  • 440 unique families
  • 297 average length
  • 297 average superfamily size
  • 80% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 425 domain pairs
  • 1021 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=446471
NCBI Taxonomy ID
446471
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-05-17 20:50:06
Last updated
2014-02-02 13:32:47
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Xylanimonas_cellulosilytica_DSM_15894_uid41935

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Xylanimonas cellulosilytica str. DSM 15894
Equivalent name
Xylanimonas cellulosilytica strain DSM 15894
Scientific name
Xylanimonas cellulosilytica DSM 15894