Gardnerella vaginalis 409-05

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Bifidobacteriales, Bifidobacteriaceae, Gardnerella, Gardnerella vaginalis, Gardnerella vaginalis 409-05,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1263 Total
  • 838 (66%) with assignment
  • 362 average length
  • 57 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1253 total
  • 444 unique superfamilies
  • 255 unique families
  • 313 average length
  • 313 average superfamily size
  • 65% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 240 domain pairs
  • 552 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=553190
NCBI Taxonomy ID
553190
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-05-17 20:50:22
Last updated
2014-02-02 13:45:56
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Gardnerella_vaginalis_409_05_uid43211

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Gardnerella vaginalis str. 409-05
Equivalent name
Gardnerella vaginalis strain 409-05
Scientific name
Gardnerella vaginalis 409-05