Aminobacterium colombiense DSM 12261

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Synergistetes, Synergistia, Synergistales, Synergistaceae, Aminobacterium, Aminobacterium colombiense, Aminobacterium colombiense DSM 12261,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1876 Total
  • 1331 (71%) with assignment
  • 318 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1972 total
  • 553 unique superfamilies
  • 359 unique families
  • 297 average length
  • 297 average superfamily size
  • 72% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 344 domain pairs
  • 711 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=572547
NCBI Taxonomy ID
572547
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-05-17 20:50:38
Last updated
2014-02-02 13:58:45
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Aminobacterium_colombiense_DSM_12261_uid47083

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Aminobacterium colombiense str. DSM 12261
Equivalent name
Aminobacterium colombiense strain DSM 12261
Scientific name
Aminobacterium colombiense DSM 12261