Mycoplasma agalactiae

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Tenericutes, Mollicutes, Mycoplasmatales, Mycoplasmataceae, Mycoplasma, Mycoplasma agalactiae,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 813 Total
  • 505 (62%) with assignment
  • 362 average length
  • 49 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 724 total
  • 298 unique superfamilies
  • 150 unique families
  • 286 average length
  • 286 average superfamily size
  • 59% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 148 domain pairs
  • 326 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=2110
NCBI Taxonomy ID
2110
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-05-17 20:50:53
Last updated
2014-02-02 14:11:29
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Mycoplasma_agalactiae_uid46679

Synonyms

Authority
"Anulomyces agalaxiae" (sic) Wroblewski 1931
Authority
"Asterococcus agalactiae" (Wroblewski 1931) Prevot 1961
Authority
"Borrelomyces agalactiae" (Wroblewski 1931) Turner 1935
Authority
"Capromyces agalactiae" (Wroblewski 1931) Sabin 1941
Authority
"Microbe de l'agalaxie contagieuse" Bridre and Donatien 1923
Authority
"Pleuropneumonia agalactiae" (Wroblewski 1931) Tulasne and Brisou 1955
Authority
Mycoplasma agalactiae (Wroblewski 1931) Freundt 1955
Scientific name
Mycoplasma agalactiae
Synonym
Anulomyces agalaxiae
Synonym
Asterococcus agalactiae
Synonym
Borrelomyces agalactiae
Synonym
Capromyces agalactiae
Synonym
Microbe de l'agalaxie contagieuse
Synonym
Pleuropneumonia agalactiae
Type material
CIP 59.7
Type material
NCTC 10123
Type material
strain PG2