Deferribacter desulfuricans SSM1

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Deferribacteres, Deferribacteres, Deferribacterales, Deferribacteraceae, Deferribacter, Deferribacter desulfuricans, Deferribacter desulfuricans SSM1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2374 Total
  • 1699 (72%) with assignment
  • 326 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2555 total
  • 638 unique superfamilies
  • 428 unique families
  • 292 average length
  • 292 average superfamily size
  • 75% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 419 domain pairs
  • 919 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=639282
NCBI Taxonomy ID
639282
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-05-17 20:51:31
Last updated
2014-02-02 14:42:25
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Deferribacter_desulfuricans_SSM1_uid46653

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Deferribacter desulfuricans str. SSM1
Equivalent name
Deferribacter desulfuricans strain SSM1
Misspelling
Deferribacter desulfuricans SMM1
Scientific name
Deferribacter desulfuricans SSM1