Thermocrinis albus DSM 14484

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Aquificae, Aquificae, Aquificales, Aquificaceae, Thermocrinis, Thermocrinis albus, Thermocrinis albus DSM 14484,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1593 Total
  • 1189 (75%) with assignment
  • 301 average length
  • 71 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1726 total
  • 583 unique superfamilies
  • 388 unique families
  • 285 average length
  • 285 average superfamily size
  • 66% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 311 domain pairs
  • 724 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=638303
NCBI Taxonomy ID
638303
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-05-17 20:51:48
Last updated
2014-02-02 15:02:40
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Thermocrinis_albus_DSM_14484_uid46231

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Thermocrinis albus str. DSM 14484
Equivalent name
Thermocrinis albus strain DSM 14484
Scientific name
Thermocrinis albus DSM 14484
Synonym
Thermocrinis albus HI 11/12