Spirosoma linguale DSM 74

Taxonomy

Bacteria, FCB group, Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi group, Bacteroidetes, Cytophagia, Cytophagales, Cytophagaceae, Spirosoma, Spirosoma linguale, Spirosoma linguale DSM 74,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 6938 Total
  • 4432 (64%) with assignment
  • 354 average length
  • 57 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 6634 total
  • 756 unique superfamilies
  • 520 unique families
  • 318 average length
  • 318 average superfamily size
  • 89% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 579 domain pairs
  • 1492 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=504472
NCBI Taxonomy ID
504472
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-05-17 20:52:12
Last updated
2014-02-02 15:21:32
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Spirosoma_linguale_DSM_74_uid43413

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Spirosoma linguale str. DSM 74
Equivalent name
Spirosoma linguale strain DSM 74
Scientific name
Spirosoma linguale DSM 74