Bifidobacterium dentium Bd1

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Bifidobacteriales, Bifidobacteriaceae, Bifidobacterium, Bifidobacterium dentium, Bifidobacterium dentium Bd1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2127 Total
  • 1486 (70%) with assignment
  • 355 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2122 total
  • 520 unique superfamilies
  • 323 unique families
  • 311 average length
  • 311 average superfamily size
  • 75% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 300 domain pairs
  • 737 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=401473
NCBI Taxonomy ID
401473
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-05-17 20:52:29
Last updated
2014-02-02 15:49:20
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Bifidobacterium_dentium_Bd1_uid43091

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Bifidobacterium dentium str. Bd1
Equivalent name
Bifidobacterium dentium strain Bd1
Scientific name
Bifidobacterium dentium Bd1