Chlamydia psittaci Mat116

Taxonomy

Bacteria, PVC group, Chlamydiae, Chlamydiia, Chlamydiales, Chlamydiaceae, Chlamydia/Chlamydophila group, Chlamydia, Chlamydia psittaci, Chlamydia psittaci Mat116,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1017 Total
  • 623 (61%) with assignment
  • 331 average length
  • 55 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 926 total
  • 404 unique superfamilies
  • 207 unique families
  • 297 average length
  • 297 average superfamily size
  • 56% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 199 domain pairs
  • 453 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=500464
NCBI Taxonomy ID
500464
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-02 16:37:56
Last updated
2014-02-02 16:37:56
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Chlamydophila_psittaci_Mat116_uid189026

Synonyms

Scientific name
Chlamydia psittaci Mat116
Synonym
Chlamydophila psittaci Mat116