Sulfolobus islandicus L.D.8.5

Taxonomy

Archaea, TACK group, Crenarchaeota, Thermoprotei, Sulfolobales, Sulfolobaceae, Sulfolobus, Sulfolobus islandicus, Sulfolobus islandicus L.D.8.5,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2948 Total
  • 1766 (60%) with assignment
  • 262 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2301 total
  • 531 unique superfamilies
  • 319 unique families
  • 270 average length
  • 270 average superfamily size
  • 77% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 254 domain pairs
  • 717 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=425944
NCBI Taxonomy ID
425944
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-05-17 20:53:40
Last updated
2014-02-02 16:49:45
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Sulfolobus_islandicus_L_D_8_5_uid43679

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Sulfolobus islandicus str. L.D.8.5
Equivalent name
Sulfolobus islandicus strain L.D.8.5
Scientific name
Sulfolobus islandicus L.D.8.5
Synonym
Sulfolobus islandicus str. Lassen #2