Clostridium difficile CD196

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Clostridia, Clostridiales, Peptostreptococcaceae, Clostridioides, Clostridioides difficile, Clostridioides difficile CD196,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3454 Total
  • 2422 (70%) with assignment
  • 323 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3655 total
  • 689 unique superfamilies
  • 495 unique families
  • 287 average length
  • 287 average superfamily size
  • 81% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 473 domain pairs
  • 1038 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=645462
NCBI Taxonomy ID
645462
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-05-17 21:12:15
Last updated
2014-02-02 17:05:10
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Clostridium_difficile_CD196_uid41017

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Clostridium difficile str. CD196
Equivalent name
Clostridium difficile strain CD196
Genbank synonym
Clostridium difficile CD196
Scientific name
Clostridioides difficile CD196
Synonym
Peptoclostridium difficile CD196