Archaeoglobus profundus DSM 5631

Taxonomy

Archaea, Euryarchaeota, Archaeoglobi, Archaeoglobales, Archaeoglobaceae, Archaeoglobus, Archaeoglobus profundus, Archaeoglobus profundus DSM 5631,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1823 Total
  • 1141 (63%) with assignment
  • 263 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1597 total
  • 521 unique superfamilies
  • 312 unique families
  • 265 average length
  • 265 average superfamily size
  • 67% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 301 domain pairs
  • 650 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=572546
NCBI Taxonomy ID
572546
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-05-17 21:12:30
Last updated
2014-02-02 17:19:08
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Archaeoglobus_profundus_DSM_5631_uid43493

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Archaeoglobus profundus str. DSM 5631
Equivalent name
Archaeoglobus profundus strain DSM 5631
Scientific name
Archaeoglobus profundus DSM 5631