Prevotella ruminicola 23

Taxonomy

Bacteria, FCB group, Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi group, Bacteroidetes, Bacteroidia, Bacteroidales, Prevotellaceae, Prevotella, Prevotella ruminicola, Prevotella ruminicola 23,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2763 Total
  • 1926 (70%) with assignment
  • 386 average length
  • 58 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2870 total
  • 590 unique superfamilies
  • 386 unique families
  • 324 average length
  • 324 average superfamily size
  • 79% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 402 domain pairs
  • 937 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=264731
NCBI Taxonomy ID
264731
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-05-17 21:13:09
Last updated
2014-02-02 17:52:48
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Prevotella_ruminicola_23_uid47507

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Prevotella ruminicola Bryant 23
Equivalent name
Prevotella ruminicola str. 23
Equivalent name
Prevotella ruminicola strain 23
Scientific name
Prevotella ruminicola 23