Listeria monocytogenes SLCC2378

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Bacillales, Listeriaceae, Listeria, Listeria monocytogenes, Listeria monocytogenes SLCC2378,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2874 Total
  • 2054 (71%) with assignment
  • 303 average length
  • 67 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3005 total
  • 672 unique superfamilies
  • 564 unique families
  • 282 average length
  • 282 average superfamily size
  • 78% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 413 domain pairs
  • 945 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=879088
NCBI Taxonomy ID
879088
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-02 18:10:24
Last updated
2014-02-02 18:10:24
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Listeria_monocytogenes_SLCC2378_uid175105

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Listeria monocytogenes str. SLCC2378
Equivalent name
Listeria monocytogenes strain SLCC2378
Scientific name
Listeria monocytogenes SLCC2378