Sphaerobacter thermophilus DSM 20745

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Chloroflexi, Thermomicrobia, Sphaerobacteridae, Sphaerobacterales, Sphaerobacterineae, Sphaerobacteraceae, Sphaerobacter, Sphaerobacter thermophilus, Sphaerobacter thermophilus DSM 20745,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3485 Total
  • 2499 (72%) with assignment
  • 327 average length
  • 67 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3563 total
  • 688 unique superfamilies
  • 466 unique families
  • 304 average length
  • 304 average superfamily size
  • 81% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 424 domain pairs
  • 1051 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=479434
NCBI Taxonomy ID
479434
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-05-17 21:13:28
Last updated
2014-02-02 18:24:41
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Sphaerobacter_thermophilus_DSM_20745_uid41997

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Sphaerobacter thermophilus str. DSM 20745
Equivalent name
Sphaerobacter thermophilus strain DSM 20745
Scientific name
Sphaerobacter thermophilus DSM 20745