Delftia acidovorans SPH-1

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Betaproteobacteria, Burkholderiales, Comamonadaceae, Delftia, Delftia acidovorans, Delftia acidovorans SPH-1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 6040 Total
  • 4215 (70%) with assignment
  • 335 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 6264 total
  • 800 unique superfamilies
  • 656 unique families
  • 306 average length
  • 306 average superfamily size
  • 87% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 540 domain pairs
  • 1374 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=398578
NCBI Taxonomy ID
398578
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-01-16 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-02 11:53:45
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Delftia_acidovorans_SPH_1_uid58703

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Delftia acidovorans str. SPH-1
Equivalent name
Delftia acidovorans strain SPH-1
Scientific name
Delftia acidovorans SPH-1