Renibacterium salmoninarum ATCC 33209

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Micrococcales, Micrococcaceae, Renibacterium, Renibacterium salmoninarum, Renibacterium salmoninarum ATCC 33209,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3507 Total
  • 2507 (71%) with assignment
  • 270 average length
  • 68 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3333 total
  • 612 unique superfamilies
  • 415 unique families
  • 256 average length
  • 256 average superfamily size
  • 82% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 386 domain pairs
  • 969 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=288705
NCBI Taxonomy ID
288705
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-01-16 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-02 12:33:25
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Renibacterium_salmoninarum_ATCC_33209_uid58899

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Renibacterium salmoninarum str. ATCC 33209
Equivalent name
Renibacterium salmoninarum strain ATCC 33209
Scientific name
Renibacterium salmoninarum ATCC 33209