Corynebacterium urealyticum DSM 7109

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Corynebacteriales, Corynebacteriaceae, Corynebacterium, Corynebacterium urealyticum, Corynebacterium urealyticum DSM 7109,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2021 Total
  • 1359 (67%) with assignment
  • 350 average length
  • 59 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1952 total
  • 561 unique superfamilies
  • 371 unique families
  • 306 average length
  • 306 average superfamily size
  • 71% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 320 domain pairs
  • 779 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=504474
NCBI Taxonomy ID
504474
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-05-03 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-02 13:00:54
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Corynebacterium_urealyticum_DSM_7109_uid61639

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Corynebacterium urealyticum str. DSM 7109
Equivalent name
Corynebacterium urealyticum strain DSM 7109
Scientific name
Corynebacterium urealyticum DSM 7109
Synonym
Corynebacterium urealyticum ATCC 43042
Synonym
Corynebacterium urealyticum CIP 103524