Leptothrix cholodnii SP-6

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Betaproteobacteria, Burkholderiales, unclassified Burkholderiales, Burkholderiales Genera incertae sedis, Leptothrix, Leptothrix cholodnii, Leptothrix cholodnii SP-6,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4363 Total
  • 3224 (74%) with assignment
  • 344 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4867 total
  • 791 unique superfamilies
  • 641 unique families
  • 305 average length
  • 305 average superfamily size
  • 84% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 525 domain pairs
  • 1324 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=395495
NCBI Taxonomy ID
395495
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-05-03 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-02 13:26:30
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Leptothrix_cholodnii_SP_6_uid58971

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Leptothrix cholodnii str. SP-6
Equivalent name
Leptothrix cholodnii strain SP-6
Scientific name
Leptothrix cholodnii SP-6