Burkholderia cenocepacia MC0-3

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Betaproteobacteria, Burkholderiales, Burkholderiaceae, Burkholderia, Burkholderia cepacia complex, Burkholderia cenocepacia, Burkholderia cenocepacia MC0-3,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 7008 Total
  • 5163 (74%) with assignment
  • 327 average length
  • 69 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 7560 total
  • 827 unique superfamilies
  • 744 unique families
  • 304 average length
  • 304 average superfamily size
  • 89% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 571 domain pairs
  • 1459 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=406425
NCBI Taxonomy ID
406425
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-05-03 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-02 13:39:07
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Burkholderia_cenocepacia_MC0_3_uid58769

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Burkholderia cenocepacia str. MC0-3
Equivalent name
Burkholderia cenocepacia strain MC0-3
Scientific name
Burkholderia cenocepacia MC0-3