Streptomyces griseus subsp. griseus NBRC 13350

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Streptomycetales, Streptomycetaceae, Streptomyces, Streptomyces griseus group, Streptomyces griseus subgroup, Streptomyces griseus, Streptomyces griseus subsp. griseus, Streptomyces griseus subsp. griseus NBRC 13350,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 7136 Total
  • 4925 (69%) with assignment
  • 351 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 7350 total
  • 763 unique superfamilies
  • 564 unique families
  • 316 average length
  • 316 average superfamily size
  • 90% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 618 domain pairs
  • 1543 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=455632
NCBI Taxonomy ID
455632
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-05-03 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-02 14:36:07
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Streptomyces_griseus_NBRC_13350_uid58983

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Streptomyces griseus subsp. griseus str. NBRC 13350
Equivalent name
Streptomyces griseus subsp. griseus strain NBRC 13350
Scientific name
Streptomyces griseus subsp. griseus NBRC 13350
Synonym
Streptomyces griseus subsp. griseus IFO 13350