Polynucleobacter necessarius subsp. necessarius STIR1

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Betaproteobacteria, Burkholderiales, Burkholderiaceae, Polynucleobacter, Polynucleobacter necessarius, Polynucleobacter necessarius subsp. necessarius, Polynucleobacter necessarius subsp. necessarius STIR1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1508 Total
  • 1042 (69%) with assignment
  • 268 average length
  • 71 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1508 total
  • 564 unique superfamilies
  • 408 unique families
  • 274 average length
  • 274 average superfamily size
  • 63% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 301 domain pairs
  • 657 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=452638
NCBI Taxonomy ID
452638
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-05-03 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-02 15:43:03
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Polynucleobacter_necessarius_STIR1_uid58967

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Polynucleobacter necessarius subsp. necessarius str. STIR1
Equivalent name
Polynucleobacter necessarius subsp. necessarius strain STIR1
Scientific name
Polynucleobacter necessarius subsp. necessarius STIR1
Synonym
Polynucleobacter necessarius STIR1