Treponema pallidum subsp. pallidum str. Chicago

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Spirochaetes, Spirochaetia, Spirochaetales, Spirochaetaceae, Treponema, Treponema pallidum, Treponema pallidum subsp. pallidum, Treponema pallidum subsp. pallidum str. Chicago,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 980 Total
  • 609 (62%) with assignment
  • 333 average length
  • 58 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 956 total
  • 415 unique superfamilies
  • 189 unique families
  • 313 average length
  • 313 average superfamily size
  • 57% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 215 domain pairs
  • 462 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=666714
NCBI Taxonomy ID
666714
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-21 01:44:24
Last updated
2014-02-02 15:55:49
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Treponema_pallidum_Chicago_uid159543

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Treponema pallidum subsp. pallidum strain Chicago
Scientific name
Treponema pallidum subsp. pallidum str. Chicago