Exiguobacterium sibiricum 255-15

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Bacillales, Bacillales incertae sedis, Bacillales Family XII. Incertae Sedis, Exiguobacterium, Exiguobacterium sibiricum, Exiguobacterium sibiricum 255-15,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3015 Total
  • 2064 (68%) with assignment
  • 294 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2955 total
  • 690 unique superfamilies
  • 529 unique families
  • 279 average length
  • 279 average superfamily size
  • 77% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 424 domain pairs
  • 952 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=262543
NCBI Taxonomy ID
262543
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-05-03 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-02 16:01:56
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Exiguobacterium_sibiricum_255_15_uid58053

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Exiguobacterium sibiricum str. 255-15
Equivalent name
Exiguobacterium sibiricum strain 255-15
Equivalent name
Exiguobacterium sp. 255-15
Equivalent name
Exiguobacterium strain 255-15
Scientific name
Exiguobacterium sibiricum 255-15