Candidatus Desulforudis audaxviator MP104C

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Clostridia, Clostridiales, Peptococcaceae, Candidatus Desulforudis, Candidatus Desulforudis audaxviator, Candidatus Desulforudis audaxviator MP104C,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2157 Total
  • 1468 (68%) with assignment
  • 309 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2180 total
  • 619 unique superfamilies
  • 415 unique families
  • 285 average length
  • 285 average superfamily size
  • 72% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 400 domain pairs
  • 831 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=477974
NCBI Taxonomy ID
477974
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-05-03 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-02 16:43:47
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Candidatus_Desulforudis_audaxviator_MP104C_uid59067

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Candidatus Desulforudis audaxviator str. MP104C
Equivalent name
Candidatus Desulforudis audaxviator strain MP104C
Scientific name
Candidatus Desulforudis audaxviator MP104C