Candidatus Korarchaeum cryptofilum OPF8

Taxonomy

Archaea, TACK group, Candidatus Korarchaeota, Candidatus Korarchaeum, Candidatus Korarchaeum cryptofilum, Candidatus Korarchaeum cryptofilum OPF8,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1603 Total
  • 1130 (70%) with assignment
  • 296 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1495 total
  • 451 unique superfamilies
  • 238 unique families
  • 268 average length
  • 268 average superfamily size
  • 70% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 207 domain pairs
  • 585 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=374847
NCBI Taxonomy ID
374847
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-05-03 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-02 16:55:48
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Candidatus_Korarchaeum_cryptofilum_OPF8_uid58601

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Candidatus Korarchaeum cryptofilum str. OPF8
Equivalent name
Candidatus Korarchaeum cryptofilum strain OPF8
Scientific name
Candidatus Korarchaeum cryptofilum OPF8
Synonym
korarchaeote OPF1-KOR
Synonym
Korarchaeum cryptofilum OPF8