Methylobacterium radiotolerans JCM 2831

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rhizobiales, Methylobacteriaceae, Methylobacterium, Methylobacterium radiotolerans, Methylobacterium radiotolerans JCM 2831,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 6431 Total
  • 4141 (64%) with assignment
  • 304 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 6089 total
  • 779 unique superfamilies
  • 609 unique families
  • 301 average length
  • 301 average superfamily size
  • 87% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 520 domain pairs
  • 1398 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=426355
NCBI Taxonomy ID
426355
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-05-03 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-02 17:11:02
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Methylobacterium_radiotolerans_JCM_2831_uid58845

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Methylobacterium radiotolerans str. JCM 2831
Equivalent name
Methylobacterium radiotolerans strain JCM 2831
Scientific name
Methylobacterium radiotolerans JCM 2831
Synonym
Methylobacterium radiotolerans ATCC 27329
Synonym
Methylobacterium radiotolerans DSM 1819
Synonym
Methylobacterium radiotolerans IAM 12098