Chamaesiphon minutus PCC 6605

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Cyanobacteria/Melainabacteria group, Cyanobacteria, Synechococcales, Chamaesiphonaceae, Chamaesiphon, Chamaesiphon minutus, Chamaesiphon minutus PCC 6605,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5945 Total
  • 3406 (57%) with assignment
  • 302 average length
  • 56 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4980 total
  • 751 unique superfamilies
  • 527 unique families
  • 295 average length
  • 295 average superfamily size
  • 85% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 523 domain pairs
  • 1328 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1173020
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1173020
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-02 17:27:12
Last updated
2014-02-02 17:27:12
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Chamaesiphon_PCC_6605_uid183005

Synonyms

Scientific name
Chamaesiphon minutus PCC 6605
Synonym
Chamaesiphon sp. ACMM 446
Synonym
Chamaesiphon sp. ATCC 27169
Synonym
Chamaesiphon sp. PCC 6605