Leuconostoc citreum KM20

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Leuconostocaceae, Leuconostoc, Leuconostoc citreum, Leuconostoc citreum KM20,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1820 Total
  • 1306 (72%) with assignment
  • 307 average length
  • 68 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1887 total
  • 532 unique superfamilies
  • 368 unique families
  • 290 average length
  • 290 average superfamily size
  • 72% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 304 domain pairs
  • 675 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=349519
NCBI Taxonomy ID
349519
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-05-03 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-02 17:40:05
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Leuconostoc_citreum_KM20_uid58481

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Leuconostoc citreum str. KM20
Equivalent name
Leuconostoc citreum strain KM20
Scientific name
Leuconostoc citreum KM20