Lysinibacillus sphaericus C3-41

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Bacillales, Bacillaceae, Lysinibacillus, Lysinibacillus sphaericus, Lysinibacillus sphaericus C3-41,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4771 Total
  • 2899 (61%) with assignment
  • 269 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4042 total
  • 750 unique superfamilies
  • 576 unique families
  • 269 average length
  • 269 average superfamily size
  • 81% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 481 domain pairs
  • 1145 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=444177
NCBI Taxonomy ID
444177
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-05-03 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-02 18:19:03
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Lysinibacillus_sphaericus_C3_41_uid58945

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Lysinibacillus sphaericus str. C3-41
Equivalent name
Lysinibacillus sphaericus strain C3-41
Scientific name
Lysinibacillus sphaericus C3-41
Synonym
Bacillus sphaericus C3-41