Synechococcus sp. PCC 7002

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Cyanobacteria/Melainabacteria group, Cyanobacteria, Synechococcales, Synechococcaceae, Synechococcus, Synechococcus sp. PCC 7002,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3187 Total
  • 2060 (65%) with assignment
  • 311 average length
  • 60 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3004 total
  • 706 unique superfamilies
  • 490 unique families
  • 290 average length
  • 290 average superfamily size
  • 76% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 449 domain pairs
  • 1058 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=32049
NCBI Taxonomy ID
32049
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-05-03 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-02 18:30:08
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Synechococcus_PCC_7002_uid59137

Synonyms

Misspelling
Synechococcus PCC7002
Misspelling
Synechococcus sp. PCC7002
Scientific name
Synechococcus sp. PCC 7002
Synonym
Agmenellum quadruplicatum
Synonym
Agmenellum quadruplicatum PR-6
Synonym
Synechococcus PCC7002 PR-6
Synonym
Synechococcus sp. (ATCC 27264)
Synonym
Synechococcus sp. (PCC 7002)
Synonym
Synechococcus sp. (strain PCC 7002)