Thermoanaerobacter pseudethanolicus ATCC 33223

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Clostridia, Thermoanaerobacterales, Thermoanaerobacteraceae, Thermoanaerobacter, Thermoanaerobacter pseudethanolicus, Thermoanaerobacter pseudethanolicus ATCC 33223,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2239 Total
  • 1605 (72%) with assignment
  • 304 average length
  • 68 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2385 total
  • 649 unique superfamilies
  • 485 unique families
  • 287 average length
  • 287 average superfamily size
  • 73% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 422 domain pairs
  • 873 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=340099
NCBI Taxonomy ID
340099
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-05-03 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-02 18:42:00
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Thermoanaerobacter_pseudethanolicus_ATCC_33223_uid58339

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Thermoanaerobacter pseudethanolicus str. ATCC 33223
Equivalent name
Thermoanaerobacter pseudethanolicus strain ATCC 33223
Scientific name
Thermoanaerobacter pseudethanolicus ATCC 33223
Synonym
Clostridium thermohydrosulfuricum 39E
Synonym
Thermoanaerobacter ethanolicus ATCC 33223
Synonym
Thermoanaerobacter pseudethanolicus 39E