Leptospira biflexa serovar Patoc strain 'Patoc 1 (Paris)'

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Spirochaetes, Spirochaetia, Leptospirales, Leptospiraceae, Leptospira, Leptospira biflexa, Leptospira biflexa serovar Patoc, Leptospira biflexa serovar Patoc strain 'Patoc 1 (Paris)',

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3725 Total
  • 2376 (64%) with assignment
  • 328 average length
  • 56 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3432 total
  • 675 unique superfamilies
  • 392 unique families
  • 290 average length
  • 290 average superfamily size
  • 80% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 423 domain pairs
  • 1121 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=456481
NCBI Taxonomy ID
456481
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-05-03 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-02 18:47:48
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Leptospira_biflexa_serovar_Patoc__Patoc_1__Paris__uid58993

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Leptospira biflexa serovar Patoc str. 'Patoc 1 (Paris)'
In-part
Leptospira biflexa serovar Patoc strain Patoc 1
Misspelling
Leptospira biflexa serovar Patoc strain Patoc I
Misspelling
Leptospira biflexa serovar Patoc strain Patoc1
Scientific name
Leptospira biflexa serovar Patoc strain 'Patoc 1 (Paris)'
Synonym
Leptospira biflexa serovar Patoc str. ATCC 23582