Burkholderia ambifaria MC40-6

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Betaproteobacteria, Burkholderiales, Burkholderiaceae, Burkholderia, Burkholderia cepacia complex, Burkholderia ambifaria, Burkholderia ambifaria MC40-6,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 6697 Total
  • 4791 (72%) with assignment
  • 327 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 7006 total
  • 831 unique superfamilies
  • 748 unique families
  • 304 average length
  • 304 average superfamily size
  • 88% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 564 domain pairs
  • 1461 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=398577
NCBI Taxonomy ID
398577
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-05-03 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-02 19:05:13
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Burkholderia_ambifaria_MC40_6_uid58701

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Burkholderia ambifaria str. MC40-6
Equivalent name
Burkholderia ambifaria strain MC40-6
Scientific name
Burkholderia ambifaria MC40-6