Streptococcus pneumoniae CGSP14

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Streptococcaceae, Streptococcus, Streptococcus pneumoniae, Streptococcus pneumoniae CGSP14,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2206 Total
  • 1466 (66%) with assignment
  • 289 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2085 total
  • 573 unique superfamilies
  • 442 unique families
  • 278 average length
  • 278 average superfamily size
  • 73% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 350 domain pairs
  • 767 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=516950
NCBI Taxonomy ID
516950
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-05-03 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-02 19:16:04
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Streptococcus_pneumoniae_CGSP14_uid59181

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Streptococcus pneumoniae str. CGSP14
Equivalent name
Streptococcus pneumoniae strain CGSP14
Scientific name
Streptococcus pneumoniae CGSP14