Mycobacterium abscessus subsp. bolletii 50594

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Corynebacteriales, Mycobacteriaceae, Mycobacterium, Mycobacterium chelonae group, Mycobacterium abscessus subgroup, Mycobacterium abscessus, Mycobacterium abscessus subsp. bolletii, Mycobacterium abscessus subsp. bolletii 50594,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5185 Total
  • 3299 (64%) with assignment
  • 309 average length
  • 60 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4610 total
  • 672 unique superfamilies
  • 482 unique families
  • 294 average length
  • 294 average superfamily size
  • 85% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 435 domain pairs
  • 1113 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1303024
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1303024
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-02 19:21:24
Last updated
2014-02-02 19:21:24
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Mycobacterium_abscessus_bolletii_50594_uid205422

Synonyms

Scientific name
Mycobacterium abscessus subsp. bolletii 50594
Synonym
Mycobacterium massiliense 50594