Clavibacter michiganensis subsp. sepedonicus

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Micrococcales, Microbacteriaceae, Clavibacter, Clavibacter michiganensis, Clavibacter michiganensis subsp. sepedonicus,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3116 Total
  • 2096 (67%) with assignment
  • 314 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2942 total
  • 607 unique superfamilies
  • 380 unique families
  • 295 average length
  • 295 average superfamily size
  • 79% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 363 domain pairs
  • 900 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=31964
NCBI Taxonomy ID
31964
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-05-03 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-02 19:27:05
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Clavibacter_michiganensis_sepedonicus_uid61577

Synonyms

Authority
"Aplanobacter sepedonicum" (sic) (Spieckermann and Kotthoff 1914) Smith 1920
Authority
"Bacterium sepedonicum" Spieckermann and Kotthoff 1914
Authority
"Mycobacterium sepedonicum" (Spieckermann and Kotthoff 1914) Krasil'nikov 1949
Authority
"Phytomonas sepedonica" (Spieckermann and Kotthoff 1914) Magrou 1937
Authority
"Pseudobacterium sepedonicum" (Spieckermann and Kotthoff 1914) Krasil'nikov 1949
Authority
Clavibacter michiganensis subsp. sepedonicus corrig. (Spieckermann and Kotthoff 1914) Davis et al. 1984
Authority
Corynebacterium michiganense subsp. sepedonicum (Spieckermann and Kotthoff 1914) Carlson and Vidaver 1982
Authority
Corynebacterium sepedonicum (Spieckermann and Kotthoff 1914) Skaptason and Burkholder 1942 (Approved Lists 1980)
Equivalent name
Clavibacter michiganense sepedonicum
Equivalent name
Clavibacter michiganensis sepedonicum
Scientific name
Clavibacter michiganensis subsp. sepedonicus
Synonym
Aplanobacter sepedonicum
Synonym
Bacterium sepedonicum
Synonym
Clavibacter michiganense subsp. sepedonicum
Synonym
Corynebacterium michiganense subsp. sepedonicum
Synonym
Corynebacterium sepedonicum
Synonym
Mycobacterium sepedonicum
Synonym
Phytomonas sepedonica
Synonym
Pseudobacterium sepedonicum
Type material
ATCC 33113
Type material
CCUG 23908
Type material
CFBP 2049
Type material
CIP 104844
Type material
DSM 20744
Type material
ICMP 2535
Type material
JCM 9667
Type material
LMG 2889
Type material
NCPPB 2137
Type material
VKM Ac-1405