Chlamydia trachomatis 434/Bu

Taxonomy

Bacteria, PVC group, Chlamydiae, Chlamydiia, Chlamydiales, Chlamydiaceae, Chlamydia/Chlamydophila group, Chlamydia, Chlamydia trachomatis, Chlamydia trachomatis 434/Bu,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 885 Total
  • 581 (66%) with assignment
  • 349 average length
  • 58 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 894 total
  • 390 unique superfamilies
  • 203 unique families
  • 308 average length
  • 308 average superfamily size
  • 56% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 201 domain pairs
  • 432 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=471472
NCBI Taxonomy ID
471472
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-05-03 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-02 19:54:27
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Chlamydia_trachomatis_434_Bu_uid61633

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Chlamydia trachomatis str. 434/Bu
Equivalent name
Chlamydia trachomatis strain 434/Bu
Scientific name
Chlamydia trachomatis 434/Bu