Anaplasma phagocytophilum str. JM

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rickettsiales, Anaplasmataceae, Anaplasma, phagocytophilum group, Anaplasma phagocytophilum, Anaplasma phagocytophilum str. JM,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1256 Total
  • 666 (53%) with assignment
  • 281 average length
  • 52 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 974 total
  • 417 unique superfamilies
  • 242 unique families
  • 278 average length
  • 278 average superfamily size
  • 57% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 203 domain pairs
  • 440 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1173064
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1173064
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-02 20:02:53
Last updated
2014-02-02 20:02:53
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Anaplasma_phagocytophilum_JM_uid213223

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Anaplasma phagocytophilum JM
Equivalent name
Anaplasma phagocytophilum strain JM
Scientific name
Anaplasma phagocytophilum str. JM