Caulobacter segnis ATCC 21756

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Caulobacterales, Caulobacteraceae, Caulobacter, Caulobacter segnis, Caulobacter segnis ATCC 21756,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4139 Total
  • 3000 (72%) with assignment
  • 325 average length
  • 67 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4321 total
  • 700 unique superfamilies
  • 561 unique families
  • 302 average length
  • 302 average superfamily size
  • 84% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 453 domain pairs
  • 1132 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=509190
NCBI Taxonomy ID
509190
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-05-17 21:13:48
Last updated
2014-02-02 20:29:06
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Caulobacter_segnis_ATCC_21756_uid41709

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Caulobacter segnis str. ATCC 21756
Equivalent name
Caulobacter segnis strain ATCC 21756
Scientific name
Caulobacter segnis ATCC 21756
Synonym
Caulobacter segnis DSM 7131
Synonym
Caulobacter segnis IFO 13240