Sideroxydans lithotrophicus ES-1

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Betaproteobacteria, Nitrosomonadales, Gallionellaceae, Sideroxydans, Sideroxydans lithotrophicus, Sideroxydans lithotrophicus ES-1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2980 Total
  • 2036 (68%) with assignment
  • 307 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3082 total
  • 714 unique superfamilies
  • 550 unique families
  • 289 average length
  • 289 average superfamily size
  • 77% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 489 domain pairs
  • 1057 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=580332
NCBI Taxonomy ID
580332
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-05-17 21:14:06
Last updated
2014-02-02 20:43:44
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Sideroxydans_lithotrophicus_ES_1_uid46801

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Sideroxydans lithotrophicus str. ES-1
Equivalent name
Sideroxydans lithotrophicus strain ES-1
Misspelling
Siderooxidans lithoautotrophicus ES-1
Scientific name
Sideroxydans lithotrophicus ES-1
Synonym
iron-oxidizing lithotroph ES-1