Lactobacillus johnsonii FI9785

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Lactobacillaceae, Lactobacillus, Lactobacillus johnsonii, Lactobacillus johnsonii FI9785,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1735 Total
  • 1177 (68%) with assignment
  • 302 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1698 total
  • 498 unique superfamilies
  • 327 unique families
  • 283 average length
  • 283 average superfamily size
  • 71% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 272 domain pairs
  • 608 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=633699
NCBI Taxonomy ID
633699
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-05-17 21:14:22
Last updated
2014-02-02 21:08:58
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Lactobacillus_johnsonii_FI9785_uid41735

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Lactobacillus johnsonii str. FI9785
Equivalent name
Lactobacillus johnsonii strain FI9785
Scientific name
Lactobacillus johnsonii FI9785