Kyrpidia tusciae DSM 2912

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Bacillales, Alicyclobacillaceae, Kyrpidia, Kyrpidia tusciae, Kyrpidia tusciae DSM 2912,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3150 Total
  • 2154 (68%) with assignment
  • 303 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3103 total
  • 698 unique superfamilies
  • 500 unique families
  • 288 average length
  • 288 average superfamily size
  • 78% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 443 domain pairs
  • 1014 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=562970
NCBI Taxonomy ID
562970
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-05-17 21:14:40
Last updated
2014-02-02 21:20:10
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Kyrpidia_tusciae_DSM_2912_uid48361

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Kyrpidia tusciae str. DSM 2912
Equivalent name
Kyrpidia tusciae strain DSM 2912
Scientific name
Kyrpidia tusciae DSM 2912
Synonym
Bacillus tusciae DSM 2912
Synonym
Kyrpidia tusciae NBRC 15312